Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy:

The Internet is an amazing tool. It has the power to change the way we live, and we're starting to see that potential today. With only a few mouse-clicks away, you can find out information around the world, communicate with others or buy goods and services. We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as updated from time to time, and other applicable privacy laws.

What personal information we collect

We do not collect any personal information about you on our Website unless you choose to provide it to us voluntarily. If you decide to place an order with us, there is certain personal information that we will require from you in order to process your order. We define “personal information” as information that is unique to you and might include your name, delivery address, credit/debit card number and expiration date, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number, your age, occupation, and style interests.

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time at the account section of the website. There, you can: view and edit personal information you have already given us. Register or amend. Wherever you go on www.jeweltreeshop.com, your information stays with you.

Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission, except under conditions explained above. Your information may be stored and processed in UK. You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your personal information without knowing your account details such as user name and password, so do not share these with others. 

IP addresses and Cookies

An Internet Protocol (IP) address is a set of numbers, which is assigned to your computer during a browsing session. It is automatically logged by our servers and used to collect traffic data about visitors to our Website. We do not use your IP address to identify you personally. Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website and to keep track of your visits. This helps us to provide you with the very best experience when you browse our Website and to make improvements. For detailed information on the Cookies which we use and the reasons why we use them, see our Cookie Policy.

What we do with the information you share

When you join us, you provide us with your contact information, including your name and email address. We use this information to send you updates about your order, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction with our service and announcements about new and exciting services that we offer. When you order from us, we ask for your credit card number and billing address. We use this information only to bill you for the product(s) you order at that time. For your convenience, we do save billing information in case you want to order from us again, but we don't use this information again without your permission.

If for some reason you believe Jewel Tree Shop has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by email at info@jeweltreeshop.com, and we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this website.

Asian fashion UK | Anarkali suits uk | Anarkali suits London | Indian Anarkali Suits UK | Semi Stitched Anarkali Suits UK | Buy Anarkali Suits Online UK | Anarkali Dresses UK Online | Cheap Anarkalis Online UK | Cheap Anarkali Suits | Ready-Made Anarkali Suits UK | Bollywood Outfits UK.